site stats
[…] WebNY CPLR § 214-C ... the three year period within which an action to recover damages for personal injury or injury to property caused by the latent effects of exposure to any … WebAug 16, 2024 · Article 2. LIMITATIONS OF TIME (§§ 201 to 218) New York Consolidated Laws, N.Y. CPLR § 214-C, Certain actions to be commenced within three years of discovery. Section 214-C. Certain actions to be commenced within three years of discovery. In this section: “exposure” means direct or indirect exposure by absorption, …

WebIn addition, CPLR §6313(a) provides: Generally. If, on a motion for a preliminary injunction, the plaintiff shall show that immediate and irreparable injury, loss or damages will result …

WebJan 1, 2024 · Article 16. Limited Liability of Persons Jointly Liable. Article 20. Mistakes, Defects, Irregularities and Extensions of Time. Article 21. Papers. Article 21-A. Filing of Papers in the Courts by Facsimile Transmission and by Electronic Means.